Beers from Breweries starting with B

From PubNight
Jump to: navigation, search

Banks

Banks Lion's Roar (26 June 2010, The Swan)

Original (12 August 2009, Miners Arms, Whitecroft)

Banks Ruby Mild (15 May 2011, The Bank House)

Banks and Taylor

Edwin Taylors Extra Stout  (12 March 2009, The Red Lion, Cricklade)

Turkey's Trauma (30 December 2010, The Bank House)

Bank Top

Bank Top Dark Mild (23 May 2009, The Royal Oak,Prestbury)

Barngates

Barngates Chesters (28 June 2009, Drunken Duck, Barngates)

Barngates Mothbag (28 June 2009, Drunken Duck, Barngates)

Barngates Pride of Westmorland (28 June 2009, Drunken Duck, Barngates)

Barngates Tag Lag (20 April 2010, Sun Inn, Coniston)

Barngates Westmorland Gold (28 June 2009, Drunken Duck, Barngates)

Barum

Barum Marathon Ale (15 May 2010, Anchor, Birmingham)

Bateman's

Bateman's Daddy's Little Fella (26 July 2010, The Greatfield)

Eggs B  (14 April 2009, The Greatfield)

GHA (5 March 2010, Bree Louise, Euston)

Miss Luscious (25 November 2009, The Greatfield)

Rosey Nosey (31 December 2009, Dick Whittington, Gloucester)

Salem Porter (29 May 2010, The Bank House)

Bateman's Santa's Tipple  (15 December 2008), The Greatfield)

Spring Goddess (5 June 2010, Royal Oak, Rhandirmwyn)

XXXB (27 December 2010, Orange Tree, Chelmsford)

Bath Ales

Barnstormer (13 June 2009, The Old Spot, Dursley)

Dark Hare Stout (26 March 2009, The Greatfield)

Bath Ales Festival Gem (8 May 2010, The Old Spot, Dursley)

Golden Hare (14 November 2009, The Jolly Brewmaster)

SPA (4 January 2010, The Jolly Brewmaster)

Wild Hare (13 June 2009, The Old Spot, Dursley)

Bathams

Bathams Best (3 October 2009, The Parrot)

Bathams Mild (23 July 2010, Postlip Hall, Postlip)

Battledown Brewery

Four Kings (11 July 2009, Cheltenham Beer Festival)

Battledown Cheltenham Gold (10 March 2011, The Restoration)

Cheltenham Porter (15 November 2009, Dick Whittington, Gloucester)

Cheltenham Premium  (29 March 2009, Royal Oak, Andoversford)

Cheltenham Special  (10 March 2009, The Royal Union)

Cheltenham Standard  (10 March 2009, The Royal Union)

Battledown Heroes (21 December 2010, Somerset Arms)

Natural Selection (11 July 2009, Cheltenham Beer Festival)

Battledown Shed (24 October 2009, Dick Whittington, Gloucester)

Sunbeam (14 May 2009, The Kemble Brewery Inn)

Tipster  (8 March 2009, The Little Owl)

Battledown Union Mild (19 May 2009, The Royal Union)

Bays

Bays Best (25 July 2009, Postlip Hall, Postlip)

Bays Gold (22 August 2009, Cheltenham Motor Club)

Beartown

Beartown White Admiral (1 July 2009, Bush, Silverdale)

Beer Engine

Beer Engine Silver Bullet (25 September 2010, Moreton in Marsh Cricket Club)

Beowulf

Blizzard (6 February 2010, Tewkesbury Winter Ale Festival)

Berrow

Porter (13 August 2010, Cheltenham Motor Club)

Topsy Turvey  (3 April 2009, Cheltenham Motor Club)

Best Mates

Best Mates Vicars Daughter (20 September 2009, The Jolly Brewmaster)

Bewdley

Bewdley Junior School (12 September 2009, Cheltenham Cricket Club)

Bewdley Worcester Way (30 August 2009, Craven Arms, Brockhampton)

Birds

Birds Thunderbird (15 May 2010, Anchor, Birmingham)

Bitter End

Bitter End Lakeland Bitter (22 April 2010, Watermills Inn, Ings)

Black Country Ales

Black Country Ales BFG (15 May 2010, Wellington, Birmingham)

Black Country Ales Fireside (15 May 2010, Wellington, Birmingham)

Black Country Ales Pig on the Wall (15 May 2010, Wellington, Birmingham)

Black Sheep

Best (22 August 2009, The Sudeley Arms)

Blackawton

Blackawton Winter Fuel (6 February 2010, Tewkesbury Winter Ale Festival)

Blackbeck

Blackbeck Blackbeck Belle (22 April 2010, Watermills Inn, Ings)

Blackfriars

Blackfriars Maritime (15 May 2010, Anchor, Birmingham)

Blackwater

Blackwater Bauhaus (2 March 2011, The Kemble Brewery Inn)

Blindmans

Blindmans Grain Damage (25 July, The Brandy Cask)

Blindmans Green Tree Bitter (21 August 2010, Green Tree, Bath)

Blindmans Raven (3 July 2010, Raven, Bath)

Blindmans Raven Gold (3 July 2010, Raven, Bath)

Blindmans Stark Raven (21 August 2010, Raven, Bath)

Blue Anchor

Blue Anchor Spingo Bragget  (3 May 2009, Blue Anchor, Helston )

Blue Anchor Spingo Easter Special  (3 May 2009, Blue Anchor, Helston )

Blue Anchor Spingo Middle  (3 May 2009, Blue Anchor, Helston )

Blue Bear

Blue Bear Big Dipper (23 August 2009, Dick Whittington, Gloucester)

Blue Bear Roar Spirit  (9 May 2009, Tudor House Hotel, Tewkesbury)

Blue Monkey

Blue Monkey 99 Red Baboons (13 August 2010,  Cheltenham Motor Club)

Blue Monkey Guerrilla (13 December 2009, Hop Pole, Aylesbury)

Bob's

Bob's White Lion (16 April 2011, Brewer's Pride, Osset)

Bowmans

Bowmans Quiver (25 September 2010, Moreton in Marsh Cricket Club)

Box Steam

Box Steam COG (13 May 2010, The Bank House)

Box Steam Dark and Handsome (25 July 2009, Postlip Hall, Postlip)

Box Steam Derail Ale (17 July 2010, The Royal Union)

Funnel Blower (18 December 2010, The Royal Union)

Box Steam Golden Bolt (18 October 2009, Ram Inn, Woodchester)

Box Steam Piston Broke (13 June 2009, The Old Spot, Dursley)

Box Steam Reverend Awdry's Ale (11 July 2009, Cheltenham Beer Festival)

Box Steam Tunnel Vision (11 July 2009, Cheltenham Beer Festival)

Bradfield

Farmers Blonde (16 April 2011, Brewer's Pride, Osset)

Brains

Bitter (10 January 2010, Black Bear, Tewkesbury)

Brains Buckley's Best (12 October 2009, Beaufort Arms, Raglan)

Dark (28 January 2011, The Restoration)

Milkwood (12 April 2009, Old Ford Inn, Llanhamlach)

Brains Party Popper (4 January 2010, The Greatfield)

Reverend James  (3 January 2009, The Kemble Brewery Inn)

SA Gold  (12 April 2009, King's Arms, Pembroke)

St David's Ale  (27 February 2009, The Greatfield)

Skull Attack (24 October 2009, Dick Whittington, Gloucester)

Top Notch (17 November 2009, The Greatfield)

Brakspear

Bitter (30 March 2009, St. Georges Vaults)

Brakspear Oxford Gold (16 January 2009, The Swan)

Brandy Cask

Brandy Cask Brandysnapper (15 July 2009, The Brandy Cask)

Brandy Cask John Baker's Original (15 July 2009, The Brandy Cask)

Brandy Cask Whistling Joe (15 July 2009, The Brandy Cask)

Brass Monkey

Brass Monkey Best (25 July 2009, Postlip Hall, Postlip)

Brass Monkey Very Mild Monkey (25 September 2009, Moreton in Marsh Cricket Club)

Braydon Ales

Braydon Ales Galley Bagger (21 August 2010, Pig and Fiddle, Bath)

Breconshire

Brecon County Ale (5 June 2010, Tafarn Jem, Cwmann)

Golden Valley (4 June 2010, Y Mochyn Du, Cardiff)

Good Time George (10 July 2010, Cheltenham Beer Festival)

Ramblers Ruin (5 June 2010, Tafarn Jem, Cwmann)

Brentwood

Brentwood Best (27 June 2010, Cheltenham Motor Club)

Brentwood Blonde (19 October 2010, Cheltenham Motor Club)

Brentwood Clockwork Orange (6 March 2010, Orange Tree, Chelmsford)

Brentwood Gold (27 June 2010, Cheltenham Motor Club)

Brentwood Marvellous Maple Mild (31 July 2010, Oddfellows Arms, Chelmsford)

Brentwood Summer Virgin (28 July 2010, Unicorn, Canterbury )

Brentwood Winter Warmer (12 February 2010, White Hart, Margaretting Tye)

Brewdog

5AM Saint (25 September 2010, Moreton in Marsh Cricket Club)

Brewdog Beer Rocks Resolution (31 January 2010, Dick Whittington, Gloucester)

Brewdog Beer Rocks Spring Crazy (22 March 2010, The Greatfield)

Punk IPA (18 September 2010, Cheltenham Motor Club)

Trashy Blonde (13 August 2010, Cheltenham Motor Club)

Brewsters

Brewsters Decadence (19 August 2009, National Hunt)

Brewsters Marquiss (11 May 2010, The Greatfield)

Bristol Beer Factory

Bristol Beer Factory Exhibition  (25 April 2009, Grain Barge, Bristol)

Bristol Beer Factory Independence (24 May 2011, The Jolly Brewmaster)

Milk Stout (22 October 2010, The Royal Union)

Red  (25 April 2009, Grain Barge, Bristol)

Bristol Beer Factory Stout  (25 April 2009, Grain Barge, Bristol)

Sunrise  (25 April 2009, Grain Barge, Bristol)

Brunning and Price

Original (8 September 2009, Pen-y-Bryn, Colwyn Bay)

Bullmastiff

Bullmastiff Olde Snarler  (10 April 2009, Joiners Arms, Bishopston)

Burton Bridge

Bridge Bitter (27 August 2009, The Parrot)

Burton Bridge Dean's Damascus (22 August 2009, The Parrot)

Golden Delicious (26 February 2010, Cheltenham Motor Club)

Hoverfly (25 May 2010, The Parrot)

Burton Bridge Pie in the Sky (17 January 2010, Fleece Inn, Bretforton)

Burton Bridge Santi Freeze (16 December 2010, The Greatfield)

Stairway to Heaven (3 October 2009, The Parrot)

Thomas Sykes Ale (6 February 2010, Tewkesbury Winter Ale Festival)

Butcombe Brewery

Bitter (26 February 2009, The Kemble Brewery Inn)

Blonde (25 April 2009, Colston Yard, Bristol)

Brunel IPA (19 April 2009, Red Lion, Arlingham)

Butcombe Christmas Steps (20 December 2009, Dick Whittington, Gloucester)

Gold (25 April 2009, Colston Yard, Bristol)

Butcombe Mendip Spring (29 March 2011, The Jolly Brewmaster)

Butcombe Old Vic (22 January 2011, The Jolly Brewmaster)